Stoke Pool League

"Sponsored by Afford-Rent-a-Car"...

Latest News

01.08.2022 ... CUP DRAWS ....

All the cup draws for the opening weeks are now available

YOUTUBE

Afford KO Cup

Plaza Fours

27.07.2022 ... CALENDAR....

All the first couple of months dates ... Fixtures will be out soon , Cup draws out at weekend.

9th August KO Cup 
16th August Plaza Fours
Meeting Thursdy August 18th 7pm
23rd August  1
30th August 2
6th Sept 3
13th Sept 4
20th Sept  5
27th Sept 6
4th Oct Plaza Fours
Merits Entry Meeting 6th Oct

27.07.2022 ... CONFIRMED TEAMS ....

Lambourne A Ashwood
Longton Pool Corner Pin
Nomads Cricketers Arms
Norton Club Lambourne B
Plaza   Plaza 8 Balls Deep
Plaza B Plaza Rejects
Plaza Rileys Princess Royal
Scorpions Renegades
Smallthorne Vics Spitfires B
Spitfires A  

27.07.2022 ... RULES ....

Our updated league rules and International Rules are here plus on their own page RULES .

27.07.2022 ... YOU TUBE ....

More Videos have been added to our YOUTUBE channel , we now have 178 videos on there ...Tell me a league that can beat this ??

Latest to go on are the Singles, Doubles , Lee Walker Butchers Trophy, Player of the Season finals and a few other rounds from the Premier POS ... search Stoke Pool League and don't forget to SUBSCRIBE ....

27.07.2022... Roll of Honour - 2022

Plaza
Premier Winners
Lee Walker Butchers Trophy Winners
Plaza B
Premier Runners Up
Afford KO Plate Runners Up
Plaza Rileys
Championship Winners
Plaza Fours Plate Winners
Norton Club 
Championship Runners Up
Scorpions
Afford KO Winners
Smallthorne Vic
Afford KO Runners Up
One Stop Computers Cup Winners
Plaza Fours Winners
Longton Pool 
Afford KO Plate Winners
One Stop Computers Cup R/UP
Plaza Cuckoo
Plaza Fours Runners Up
Red Lion
Plaza Fours Plate Runners Up
Plaza Azalp
James Allen Consultancy Shield R/Up
Spitfires B
James Allen Consultancy Shield Winners
Wolstanton
Lee Walker Butchers Trophy R/ up
Single Merits Winner
Adam Davis
Runner Up
Carl Hough
Singles Plate  Winner
Lee Phillips
Runner Up
Llachlan Taperek
Doubles merits Winners
Lee Hammersley
Zac Cooper
Runners Up
Ade Thursfield
Pete Flanagan
Doubles Plate Winners
Raz Khalifia
Carl Holdham
Runner Up
Kev Clarke 
Wayne Goodwin
One Frame KO  Winner
Carl Holdham
Runner Up
Gary Linnell
Player Of The Season KO
 Premier - Adam Davis
Championship - Steve Pointon

27.07.2022 ... NEW SEASON

The rule set that we are playing this year ...

International Rules / Stoke Pool League

27.07.2022... NEW SEASON

Team Rules 2020/21

Teams can only consist of ONE A Grade standard players.

Teams may have a maximum of TWO B Grade standard players 

Please Note  Teams with  A Grade player may only play with One B Grade Player.

Grade A  (1 player per team)
Adam Davis Rob Wharne 
Gareth Potts Jimmy Croxton
Lee Kendall  Neil Raybone
Andy Blurton Liam White
(Plus any other Ultimate Pro status)
Grade B
Carl Hough Pete Flanagan
John Price   Ryan Cope
Darren Lightfoot Lee Whitfield

27.07.2022

Stoke Pool League Logo