Stoke Pool League


40th Anniversary of the League...

Single Merits

Last updated Friday, July 06, 2018

Third Round

At Cuckoo (Bar)
John Clowes v Daz Lightfoot
Andy Woodhouse v Adam Davis
At Plaza T8
Rob Taylor v Dean Bowyer
Nick Shenton v Carl Hough
At Cuckoo (Lounge)
Ryan Cope v Paul Ozanne
Lee Walker v Kieron McDonald
At Players
Dan Haney v John Price
Paul Farrimond v Jack Johnson
Two winners at each venue
To Be Played Tuesday September 18th
Best of 7 Frames 
8pm Start - 8.30 Scratch
 

Second Round

Longton Zzz's Table 5
Ashley Cooper w/o Paul Ward
Carl Hough 4-1 Paul Ward
Plaza Table 6
Steve Prince 2-4 Paul Ozanne
Daz Conroy 2-4 Paul Ozanne
Plaza Table 5
Mick Hart 0-4 Rob Taylor
Andy Woodhouse 4-2 Kieran McConnell
Crompos Table 7
Gaz Roberts 3-4 Kieron McDonald
Ryan Cope 4-0 John Hurst
Crompos Table 8
Adam Davis 4-0 Daz Cooke
Dean Bowyer 4-2 Neil Jones
Plaza Table 8
John Clowes 4-1 Jon Hughes
Daz Lightfoot 4-1 George Bradbury
Plaza Table 7
Jack Johnson w/o Craig Johnson
Lee Mansell 3-4 Lee Walker
Nomads Table 19
Dan Haney 4-1 Jim Wigley
John Price 4-0 Eddie Burke
Players Table 5
Jason Brindley 0-4 Nick Shenton
Paul Farrimond w/o Dave Smith 
Two winners at each venue
To Be Played Tuesday June 19th
Best of 7 Frames 
8pm Start - 8.30 Scratch
 

First Round

Plaza Table 5
John Price 4-2 Michael Davies
John Clowes 4-3 Martin Love
Nomads Table 19
Gaz Roberts 4-2 Russ Malbon
Tom Brunskill 0-4 Daz Cooke
Players Table 5
Andy Blackhurst 3-4 Mick Hart
Chris Kelsall 2-4 Ashley Cooper
Plaza Rileys Table 9
Bradley Price 0-4 Craig Johnson
Daz Lightfoot 4-0 Dave Jones
Longton Moor Table 12
Kieran McConnell 4-1 Rob Edgerton
Matt Moores 2-4 Paul Farrimond
Plaza B Table 7
Steve Jones 2-4 Ryan Cope
Tony Hazledine 2-4 Nick Shenton
 Spitfires B Table 15
Lee Mansell 4-3 Jack Pearson
Michael Banks 2-4 Jack Johnson
Ashwood
Phil Williams 1-4 Jim Wigley
Andy Greatbatch 2-4 Andy Woodhouse
Longton Snooker Table 18
Rob DiParno 2-4 Paul Ozanne
Liam Flaherty 2-4 Kieron McDonald
Scorpions Table 8
Glenn Bradbury 1-4 Lee Walker
Jason Brindley 4-2 Paul Smith
Longton Pool Table 14
John Hurst 4-1 Andy Booth
George Bradbury 4-3 John Locker
 Longton Zzzs Table 13
Dave Smith 4-2 Shaun Simpson
Russ Fryer 3-4 Steve Prince
Crompos A Table 7
Keiron Boulton w/o Jon Hughes
Richard Evans 0-4 Adam Davis
Corner Pin
Rob Taylor 4-2 Andy Brammer
Adam Wright 3-4 Daz Conroy
Cuckoo
Lee Baskerville 1-4 Eddie Burke
Mick Stewart w/o Dean Bowyer
Old Sal
Lee Whitfield 3-4 Paul Ward
Dan Haney w/o Jamie Symons
Plaza Table 6
Carl Hough 4-2 Javed Iqbal
Tom Ward 1-4 Neil Jones
Two Winners Per Venue
Best of 7 Frames 
8pm Start - 8.30 Scratch
To Be Played Tuesday May 1st