Stoke Pool League

40th Anniversary of the League...

One Frame Shoot Out

PREMIER OFK17

For the 2018 season this event will be a double eliminator
PLEASE NOTE START TIME

8pm start at Plaza
Tuesday August 14th

1 Euan Dyer (Ashwood)
2 Paul Dyer (Ashwood)
3 Russ Fryer (Ashwood)
4 Tom Brunskill (Ashwood)
5 Jack Johnson (Blacks Head)
6 Tom Ward (Blacks Head)
7 Brad Plant (Cricketers Arms)
8 Matt Callear (Cricketers Arms)
9 Mick Hollins (Cricketers Arms)
10 Paul Hollins (Cricketers Arms)
11 Dean Hamilton (Crompos A)
12 Jason Salt (Crompos A)
13 Lee Edwards (Crompos A)
14 Martin Love (Crompos A)
15 Gary Linnell (Crompos B)
16 Mick Stewart (Crompos B)
17 Phil Ellis (Crompos B)
18 Rob Edgerton (Crompos B)
19 Ryan Wooldridge (Crompos B)
20 Ashley Cooper (Longton Moor)
21 Dave Beaumont (Longton Moor)
22 Nick Shenton (Longton Moor)
23 Steve Glover (Longton Moor)
24 Adam Wright (Longton Pool)
25 Andy Blackhurst (Longton Pool)
26 Carl Holdham (Longton Pool)
27 Michael Banks (Longton Pool)
28 Raz Khalifa (Longton Pool)
29 Ricky McGraw (Longton Pool)
30 Rob Taylor (Longton Pool)
31 Jodie Lockett (Longton Snooker)
32 John Locker (Longton Snooker)
33 Jamie Symons (Longton Zzzs)
34 John Hurst (Longton Zzzs)
35 Alan Brown (Misfits)
36 Liam Flaherty (Misfits)
37 Paul Ward (Misfits)
38 Phil Williams (Misfits)
39 Ron Carnall (Old Sal)
40 Ryan Cope (Players)
41 John Price (Plaza B)
42 Kieran McConnell (Plaza B)
43 Lee Whitfield (Plaza B)
44 Neil Jones (Plaza B)
45 Paul Ozanne (Plaza B)
46 Sean Cooper (Plaza B)
47 Steve Mowat (Plaza B)
48 Jason Price (Plaza C)
49 Paul Smith (Plaza C)
50 Ryan Dimarco (Plaza C)
51 Chris Kelsall (Plaza Rileys)
52 Dean Bowyer (Plaza)
53 Javed Iqbal (Plaza)
54 Lee Walker (Plaza)
55 Michael Davies (Plaza)
56 John Clowes (Scorpions)
57 Jon Hughes (Scorpions)
58 Kieron McDonald (Scorpions)
59 Shaun Simpson (Scorpions)
60 Steve Prince (Scorpions)
61 Adam Broughton (Spitfires A)
62 Andy Booth (Spitfires A)
63 Dave Smith (Spitfires A)
64 Mickey Dawson (Spitfires A)
65 Ryan Malbon (Spitfires A)
66 Andy Dawson (Spitfires B)
67 Jake Flaherty (Spitfires B)
68 Mick Tunnicliffe (Spitfires B)
69 Shaun Tunnicliffe (Spitfires B)
70 Tom Lovatt Jnr (Spitfires B)
71 Dan Haney (Wolstanton)
72 Daz Conroy (Wolstanton)
73 Steve Jones (Wolstanton)

 

Championship OFK17

For the 2018 season this event will be a double eliminator and ONLY available to Championship players.

8.15 start at Plaza
Tuesday August 28th

1 Euan Dyer (Ashwood)
2 Paul Dyer (Ashwood)
3 Rob DiParno (Ashwood)
4 Russ Fryer (Ashwood)
5 Tom Brunskill (Ashwood)
6 Luke Shaw (Blacks Head)
7 Simon Heaton (Blacks Head)
8 Brett Mooney (Corner Pin)
9 Sam Salt (Corner Pin)
10 Brad Plant (Cricketers Arms)
11 Kyle Cotton (Cricketers Arms)
12 Matt Callear (Cricketers Arms)
13 Mick Hollins (Cricketers Arms)
14 Paul Hollins (Cricketers Arms)
15 Eddie Burke (Cuckoo B)
16 Lee Baskerville (Cuckoo B)
17 Matt Moores (Cuckoo B)
18 Ashley Morris (Cuckoo)
19 Jim Wigley (Cuckoo)
20 Lee Mansell (Cuckoo)
21 Melvin Archer (Cuckoo)
22 Mick Hart (Cuckoo)
23 Steve Foster (Cuckoo)
24 Steve Meakin (Cuckoo)
25 Ashley Cooper (Longton Moor)
26 Nick Shenton (Longton Moor)
27 Steve Glover (Longton Moor)
28 Alan Brown (Misfits)
29 Gaz Roberts (Nomads)
30 George Bradbury (Nomads)
31 Glenn Bradbury (Nomads)
32 Paul Farrimond (Nomads)
33 Richard Evans (Nomads)
34 Russ Malbon (Nomads)
35 Ron Carnall (Old Sal)
36 Bradley Price (Plaza C)
37 Jason Price (Plaza C)
38 Paul Smith (Plaza C)
39 Ryan Dimarco (Plaza C)
40 Jason Brindley (Plaza Rileys)
41 Jeff Brown (Plaza Rileys)
42 Kevin Brindley (Plaza Rileys)
43 Phil Shergold (Plaza Rileys)
44 Adam Broughton (Spitfires A)
45 Andy Booth (Spitfires A)
46 Dave Smith (Spitfires A)
47 Mickey Dawson (Spitfires A)
48 Ryan Malbon (Spitfires A)
49 Andy Dawson (Spitfires B)
50 Jake Flaherty (Spitfires B)
51 Mick Tunnicliffe (Spitfires B)
52 Shaun Tunnicliffe (Spitfires B)
53 Tom Lovatt Jnr (Spitfires B)
54 Dan Haney (Wolstanton)
55 Daz Conroy (Wolstanton)
56 Daz Cooke (Wolstanton)
57 Jamie Salt (Wolstanton)
58 Steve Jones (Wolstanton)